Artistic Director
Leo Schofield AM
Bill T Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company
Still/Here & Repertory
Chunky Move (Australia)
Fast Idol/Spectre in the Covert Memory
Pacific Northwest Ballet (USA)
American Choreographers & The Choreography of George Balanchine
With State Orchestra of Victoria, Victoria Chorale
Barbara Cook (USA)
Even Better with a Band
With Wally Harper, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Barbara Cook Masterclass
Brian Asawa in Recital (USA)
With the Australian Brandenburg Orchestra Ensemble
Chamber Music Sunset Series (Multinational)
Derek Lee Ragin in Recital (USA)
With the Australian Brandenburg Orchestra Ensemble
Hartley Newnham, David Wicks, Jonathan Mills (Australia)
Take me to your Lieder Recital
IHOS Opera (Australia)
To Traverse Water
by Constantine Koukias
Les Arts Florissants (France)
The Fairy Queen & Le Malade Imaginaire
Director William Christie
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra (Australia)
A Concert to mark the 50th Anniversary of the United Nations
Michael Feinstein (USA)
Michael Kiernan Harvey (Australia)
Vingt Regards sur l'Enfant Jésus
by Olivier Messiaen
Odetta (USA)
Safri Duo (Denmark)
The Art of the Countertenor (USA/Australia)
With Australian Brandenburg Orchestra and Choir, Brian Asawa, Derek Lee Ragin
The China Beijing Opera Troupe (China)
The David Chesworth Ensemble (Australia)
The Garden of Joy and Sorrow
Curated by Xenia Hanusiak
The Melbourne Chorale, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra (Australia)
The Damnation of Faust
by Hector Berlioz
Conducted by Yan Pascal Tortelier
Festival of the Streets (Australia)
Heart Health Festival of Music (Australia)
Opening Night (Australia)
Victorian State Opera, Melbourne Chamber Orchestra (Australia)
Opera on the Yarra
An Evening with Ricky Jay (USA)
Black Tent/Yuki-Za (Australia/Japan)
The Floating World
by John Romeril
Cheek by Jowl (UK)
The Duchess of Malfi
by John Webster
Montage Theatre Company, Snakehouse (Australia)
Tiger Country
by Angela Lemon & Sarah Cathcart
Playbox Theatre (Australia/Japan)
The Head of Mary
by Chikao Tanaka
Theatre de Complicite (UK)
The Three Lives of Lucie Cabrol
by John Berger
Art Afoot (Australia)
Beyond the Boardroom/The Gallery Guides' Sculpture Tour/A Feast of Colour
Fairest Isle - The Age of Purcell and Dryden (UK)
First Sightings/New Moves (Australia)
Kristian Fredrikson (Australia)
The Art of Stage Design
Louise Bourgeois (USA)
Marc Newsome (France)
Bucky, from Chemistry to Design
Richard Misrach: Portfolio (USA)
Robert Jacks (Australia)
The Festival, The Foundry, The Artist and The Gallery
Yarra Yarra Big River - soundings on the lower Yarra (Australia)
Botanica '95 (Australia)
Director Paul Bangay
Festival Forums (Australia)
Robert Hughes (USA)
Art and Identity
Melbourne Writers' Festival (Multinational)